312 W Porter St Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $80,544 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 W Porter St, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $96,848. 312 W Porter St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Joyce Tommy
Bought by
Joyce Scotty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Joyce Tommy and Joyce Donna
Bought by
Joyce Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Scotty | $30,000 | -- | |
| Joyce Scott | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joyce Scotty | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce Scott | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $8,117 | $4,638 | $3,479 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $8,117 | $4,638 | $3,479 |
| 2023 | $402 | $8,117 | $4,638 | $3,479 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $5,971 | $4,368 | $1,603 |
| 2021 | $366 | $5,971 | $4,368 | $1,603 |
| 2020 | $389 | $5,971 | $4,368 | $1,603 |
| 2019 | $407 | $5,740 | $4,200 | $1,540 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $5,740 | $4,200 | $1,540 |
| 2017 | $549 | $5,740 | $4,200 | $1,540 |
| 2016 | $789 | $7,469 | $2,730 | $4,739 |
| 2015 | $626 | $7,469 | $2,730 | $4,739 |
| 2014 | $630 | $7,469 | $2,730 | $4,739 |
| 2013 | $458 | $7,469 | $2,730 | $4,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map