312 W Silver St Reading, MI 49274
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 W Silver St, Reading, MI 49274 and is currently estimated at $120,546, approximately $123 per square foot. 312 W Silver St is a home with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Reading High School, and Cooper Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Brod Patricia
Bought by
Brod William J and Brod Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Duncan Robert L and Duncan Marjorie A
Bought by
Brod Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Sallows Samuel G and Sallows Paula
Bought by
Duncan Robert L and Duncan Marjorie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brod William J | -- | None Available | |
| Brod Patricia | $75,500 | -- | |
| Duncan Robert L | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $526 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $802 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $781 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $774 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $749 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $720 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |