312 Warwood Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Warwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $125,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $105,333, approximately $77 per square foot. 312 Warwood Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Corpus Christi Elementary School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,220 | $2,220 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,040 | $2,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map