312 Wells Ave E Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $192,417 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Wells Ave E, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $205,604, approximately $216 per square foot. 312 Wells Ave E is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Lloyd A Wendy A Smith
Bought by
Webb Jennifer L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Jennifer L | $73,000 | Thomas Miller |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $100,000 | $13,100 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map