312 Westhills Loop - Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Westhills Loop -, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $226,796, approximately $161 per square foot. 312 Westhills Loop - is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Prairie Wind Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Debolt Derek and Debolt Cayla J
Bought by
Leslie Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Outstanding Balance
$143,902
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,894
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Andrew C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leslie Andrew C | $148,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $12,847 | $3,018 | $9,829 |
| 2024 | $12 | $17,028 | $3,869 | $13,159 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $16,292 | $3,869 | $12,423 |
| 2022 | $771 | $10,925 | $2,919 | $8,006 |
| 2021 | $708 | $10,384 | $2,919 | $7,465 |
| 2020 | $650 | $9,548 | $2,375 | $7,173 |
| 2019 | $655 | $9,647 | $2,375 | $7,272 |
| 2018 | $637 | $9,420 | $2,375 | $7,045 |
| 2017 | $666 | $9,870 | $2,375 | $7,495 |
| 2016 | $714 | $10,572 | $2,375 | $8,197 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,702 | $2,375 | $8,327 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,449 | $2,375 | $8,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map