312 White Heron Way Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,948 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 White Heron Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $507,237, approximately $171 per square foot. 312 White Heron Way is a home with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Reque Tammy and Gomes Josue Basso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,312
Outstanding Balance
$361,100
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reque Tammy | $484,200 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reque Tammy | $387,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,543 | $422,900 | $75,000 | $347,900 |
| 2024 | $7,515 | $464,900 | $70,000 | $394,900 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $459,400 | $60,000 | $399,400 |
| 2022 | $811 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $461 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map