NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3120 Bayhaven Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Estimated Value: $550,454 - $616,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,587 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2025

Last sale price $575,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,340 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Media Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Carolina Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of June 2025

Carolina Forest Area,Totally remodel all brick home within mature landscaped Waterford Plantation neighborhood. Minutes to Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle school and Carolina Forest High School. You will enjoy the easy lifestyle, with most every room on the 1st floor! Nicely landscaped private fenced backyard on almost 1/3 acre lot! Perfect for your own backyard Oasis, with plenty of room for a beautiful Pool & play area for children, pets...The 1st floor Master Suite is nicely appointed with a double tray ceiling, crown molding & shiplap, plus an entire wall of wainscoting. The Master Bath is beautifully tiled with a walk-in shower, double vanity with quartzite countertop, large linen closet & a walk-in Closet with organizers. The Suite upstairs would serve perfectly as an flex room or a in-law suite with it's own Full Bath & Closet! This home has wonderful mill work trim & accents throughout! The large kitchen (20x12) has plenty of counter space & storage, stainless steel appliances including a gas range & a separate can/bottle fridge. There's also a beautiful 11x9 breakfast room/enclosed porch off the kitchen that has a stylish brick interior & plenty of windows! The large great room & dining room both have 12 Foot Ceilings. The Carolina Room & Guest Rooms, have vaulted Ceilings. The Carolina Room is sure to be a definite favorite; it's both spacious (14x14) & has beautiful windows with a wonderful view of the NEW LANDSCAPING! NEW Pergo Outlast FLOORS; NEW PAINT; NEW COUNTERTOPS; NEW DISHWASHER; NEW FAUCETS...2 NEW SPLIT SYSTEM HVAC units in 2020. NEW ROOF 2021. This home also has another great feature, a sizable Walk-In Dry Attic Storage ! Waterford Plantation has beautiful tree-lined streets with side-walks throughout, an very inexpensive HOA for a superb amenity center with pool, fitness center,2 pickleball courts, tennis courts, bocce ball, playground... & just steps away from the well known Man-O-War Golf Course, as well as very convenient access to shopping, restaurants, coffee shops & the beach!!! Minutes to Publix's and Kroger. This home also has another great feature, a sizable Walk-In Attic! Seller is also providing an one year American Home Shield Warranty

Last Agent to Sell the Property

WILLIAM CHARLSON

Legends Real Estate License #5965 Listed on: 03/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Sellers

CB Sea Coast Advantage CF License #119149

CB Sea Coast Advantage CF

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 2,587 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Long Term Rental Allowed

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool service
  • Built by Jamison Builder
  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Four Sided Lot Measurement: 164 x 56 x 49 x 131 x 81
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Tile, Laminate
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Great Family Room: 19 x 14
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric, Gas
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 88
  • HOA Management Company: empress managerment (843) 443-4003
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Living Room Type: Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 03/05/2025
  • Price Of Warranty: 910
  • Provider Company: american home shield
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2587
  • Section Subdivision: Waterford Plantation
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 1: 13 x 16
  • Bedroom 2: 11 x 12
  • Bedroom 3: 12 x 16
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Garage Door Opener, Stairs To Attic, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Kitchen: 20x12
  • Living Room: 16x14
  • Other Rooms: Carolina Room, 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Foyer, Laundry/Utility, Bonus Room, Media Room
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Breakfast Nook, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Area, Tray Ceiling
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Levels: Single Level, One And One Half
  • Total Sq Ft: 3000
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Shower, Vanity
  • Fireplace Features:Primary Bedroom: main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Fencing, Lawn Sprinkler
  • Exterior Finish: All Brick Home
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.3

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Underground Utilities, Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Outside City Limits, In Golf Course Community
  • Zoning: res

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Carolina Forest Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Carolina Forest High School
  • Middle School: Ten Oaks Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2025
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
List Price
$622,500
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,500
-7.63%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$576,614

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,614
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.35%
Original Mortgage
$546,250
Outstanding Balance
$544,761
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,853

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2022
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.92%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.99%
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Harrison John
Bought by
Harrison John Jay and Harrison Laura Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Briscoe Charles Garnett
Bought by
Harrison John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Jamison Builders Inc
Bought by
Briscoe Charles Garnett and Briscoe Lane Watson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,215
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Disalvo Deanna L $575,000 --
Disalvo Robert M $560,000 --
Harrison John Jay -- --
Harrison John $294,900 --
Briscoe Charles Garnett $322,768 --
Jamison Builders Inc $234,360 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Disalvo Deanna L $546,250
Previous Owner Disalvo Robert M $448,000
Previous Owner Harrison John Jay $240,000
Previous Owner Briscoe Charles Garnett $258,215
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Sold $575,000 -2.5% $222 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Price Changed $589,500 -1.5% $228 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Price Changed $598,500 -0.2% $231 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Price Changed $599,500 -1.6% $232 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Price Changed $609,500 -2.1% $236 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 For Sale $622,500 +11.2% $241 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Sold $560,000 -1.2% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Price Changed $567,000 -0.4% $219 / Sq Ft
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Price Changed $569,000 -1.0% $220 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Price Changed $574,900 -2.4% $222 / Sq Ft
07/23/2022 07/23/22 For Sale $589,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,090 $0 $0 $0
2024 $2,090 $21,767 $4,389 $17,378
2023 $2,090 $12,004 $2,504 $9,500
2021 $1,225 $12,004 $2,504 $9,500
2020 $1,088 $12,004 $2,504 $9,500
2019 $1,088 $12,004 $2,504 $9,500
2018 $1,212 $13,027 $1,643 $11,384
2017 $1,197 $13,027 $1,643 $11,384
2016 -- $13,027 $1,643 $11,384
2015 $1,197 $13,027 $1,643 $11,384
2014 $1,103 $13,027 $1,643 $11,384
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2505549

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 39904020009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.