Estimated Value: $195,131 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Cabriolet Trail, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $212,533, approximately $86 per square foot. 3120 Cabriolet Trail is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including William M. Mcgarrah Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Mount Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Gass Shane A
Bought by
Nguyen Phuong Ha Dinh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,575
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Hargrove Robert L and Hargrove Ronald
Bought by
Gass Shane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,320
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phuong Ha Dinh | $140,000 | -- | |
| Gass Shane A | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Phuong Ha Dinh | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gass Shane A | $90,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $77,400 | $7,200 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $76,840 | $7,200 | $69,640 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $77,800 | $7,200 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $58,960 | $7,200 | $51,760 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $48,360 | $7,200 | $41,160 |
| 2020 | $976 | $34,399 | $7,200 | $27,199 |
| 2019 | $865 | $31,315 | $6,400 | $24,915 |
| 2018 | $672 | $26,559 | $6,400 | $20,159 |
| 2017 | $549 | $23,497 | $6,400 | $17,097 |
| 2016 | $570 | $24,016 | $6,400 | $17,616 |
| 2015 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $509 | $22,769 | $6,400 | $16,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map