3120 E 71st St Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,896
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 E 71st St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $668,296, approximately $171 per square foot. 3120 E 71st St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Frederick S and Nelson Janet M
Bought by
Nelson Frederick S and Nelson Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Margaret and Coman Judith Nelson
Bought by
Nelson Frederick Sanford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Frederick S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nelson Frederick Sanford | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Frederick S | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,910 | $55,951 | $19,573 | $36,378 |
| 2024 | $7,014 | $54,292 | $13,087 | $41,205 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $53,682 | $12,940 | $40,742 |
| 2022 | $7,018 | $51,118 | $19,992 | $31,126 |
| 2021 | $6,904 | $49,600 | $19,398 | $30,202 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $49,600 | $19,398 | $30,202 |
| 2019 | $6,988 | $49,600 | $19,398 | $30,202 |
| 2018 | $6,983 | $49,600 | $19,398 | $30,202 |
| 2017 | $6,819 | $50,600 | $19,789 | $30,811 |
| 2016 | $6,845 | $50,600 | $19,789 | $30,811 |
| 2015 | $6,974 | $50,600 | $19,789 | $30,811 |
| 2014 | $6,956 | $50,600 | $19,789 | $30,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map