3120 E Grand River Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $484,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 E Grand River Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $421,719, approximately $216 per square foot. 3120 E Grand River Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Neil A | $193,000 | Tri County | |
| Binder Wm | $175,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Neil A | $183,350 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $186,700 | $13,800 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $184,500 | $13,800 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $180,400 | $12,400 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $178,500 | $11,500 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $170,100 | $11,500 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $155,600 | $11,300 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $155,600 | $11,300 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $132,600 | $11,300 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $123,800 | $11,200 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,500 | $11,200 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,800 | $21,300 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,800 | $21,300 | $72,500 |
Map
- 3435 Dietz Rd
- 3240 Dietz Rd
- 3421 Dorothy Ln
- 2445 E
- 111 Block St
- 486 Red Cedar Blvd
- 482 Red Cedar Blvd
- 508 Red Cedar Blvd
- 500 Red Cedar Blvd
- 2371 Rowley Rd
- 1530 Lytell Johne's Path #78
- 976 Riverview Ct
- 1552 Lytell Johnes Path
- 1555 Lytell Johnes Path Unit 89
- 1112 W Maide Marians Ct
- 1542 Nottingham Forest Trail #64
- 1546 Nottingham Forest Trail #62 Trail
- 317 Crossman St
- 411 Leasia St
- 1532 Lytell Johne's Path #77
- 3120 E Grand
- 3107 E Grand River Rd
- 3118 E Grand River Rd
- 3123 E Grand River Rd
- 3100 E Grand River Rd
- 3280 Chula Vista Dr
- 3060 E Grand River Rd
- 3109 Pawapi Ln
- 3114 E Grand River Rd
- 3114 E Grand
- 3059 E Grand River Rd
- 3300 Chula Vista Dr
- 0 Pawapi Ln Unit 75106
- 3030 E Grand River Rd
- 3344 Chula
- 3105 Pawapi Ln
- 3344 Chula Vista Dr
- 3101 Pawapi Ln
- 3337 Camino Del Sol Dr
- 3337 Camino Del Sol Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.