3120 Hubbard St Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $76,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Hubbard St, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently estimated at $66,087, approximately $59 per square foot. 3120 Hubbard St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Carver High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $23,728 | $2,904 | $20,824 |
| 2024 | $49 | $23,728 | $3,104 | $20,624 |
| 2023 | $12 | $23,728 | $3,104 | $20,624 |
| 2022 | $51 | $22,748 | $3,104 | $19,644 |
| 2021 | $44 | $22,664 | $3,104 | $19,560 |
| 2020 | $45 | $22,664 | $3,104 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $46 | $22,664 | $3,104 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $46 | $22,664 | $3,104 | $19,560 |
| 2017 | $48 | $22,664 | $3,104 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $50 | $14,478 | $1,700 | $12,778 |
| 2015 | $20 | $14,478 | $1,700 | $12,778 |
| 2014 | $20 | $14,478 | $1,700 | $12,778 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,478 | $1,700 | $12,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map