NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3120 Johnson Rd Geneva, NY 14456

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2016

Last sale price $108,500 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,425 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Woodwork
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2016

Nice Country Home Minutes Away From The NYS Experimental Station, Geneva General Hospital, Hobart College and Shopping. Great Starter Home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorie Peck

Listing by Lake To Lake Real Estate License #40PE1119010 Listed on: 10/19/2016

Co-Listed By

Alyssa Olsen

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401269295

Last Buyer's Agent

Alyssa Olsen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,105

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116x424
  • Rural Setting
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 324400-089-000-0001-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,105

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FITZ
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-789-4414
  • Directions: Traveling North on County Rd. 6 from Routes 5 and 20, turn left onto County Rd. 4, Right onto Johnson Rd., House is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Geneva

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324400-089-000-0001-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 116X424
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52272.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3105.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2016
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$108,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$212,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,424
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$132,749
Outstanding Balance
$104,127
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,797

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payne Steven J $108,500 Christi Miller
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Payne Steven J $132,749
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Sold $108,500 +3.3% $71 / Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2016 10/19/16 For Sale $105,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,540 $132,500 $21,600 $110,900
2024 $3,540 $132,500 $21,600 $110,900
2023 $3,095 $132,500 $21,600 $110,900
2022 $3,125 $132,500 $21,600 $110,900
2021 $2,959 $113,900 $21,600 $92,300
2020 $3,167 $113,900 $21,600 $92,300
2019 -- $113,900 $21,600 $92,300
2018 $3,050 $105,500 $18,600 $86,900
2017 $2,831 $105,500 $18,600 $86,900
2016 $1,368 $105,500 $18,600 $86,900
2015 -- $101,900 $15,600 $86,300
2014 -- $101,900 $15,600 $86,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1008794

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324400-089-000-0001-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.