3120 Pine Log Rd Chatom, AL 36518
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $1,163,863
Studio
1
Bath
2,943
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Pine Log Rd, Chatom, AL 36518 and is currently estimated at $714,432, approximately $242 per square foot. 3120 Pine Log Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Gragery Malcolm F Debbre
Bought by
Washington Electric Membership Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Electric Membership Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $44,600 | $44,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $200,860 | $142,420 | $58,440 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $177,080 | $128,680 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $177,080 | $128,680 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $151,700 | $103,300 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $151,700 | $103,300 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $76,310 | $51,650 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $35,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $34,420 | $15,000 | $19,420 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $35,960 | $14,980 | $20,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map