3120 Vadla Way Anchorage, AK 99504
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $607,967
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Vadla Way, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $515,656, approximately $183 per square foot. 3120 Vadla Way is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Blair Maude R and Blair Maude
Bought by
Blair Maude
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,033
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
King James A and King Diane M
Bought by
Blair Maude R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
King James A and King Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,786
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Lee Yong and Lee Ae Kyoung
Bought by
Spinell Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,650,560
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Maude | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Blair Maude | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Blair Maude R | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Blair Maude R | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| King James A | -- | -- | |
| King James A | -- | -- | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Maude | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Blair Maude R | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | King James A | $235,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Spinell Homes Inc | $1,650,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $643,500 | $107,700 | $535,800 |
| 2024 | $7,222 | $522,300 | $107,700 | $414,600 |
| 2023 | $8,549 | $502,000 | $107,700 | $394,300 |
| 2022 | $7,418 | $490,500 | $107,700 | $382,800 |
| 2021 | $8,145 | $452,000 | $107,700 | $344,300 |
| 2020 | $6,538 | $434,900 | $107,700 | $327,200 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $434,100 | $107,700 | $326,400 |
| 2018 | $6,406 | $440,600 | $109,800 | $330,800 |
| 2017 | $6,106 | $409,900 | $104,200 | $305,700 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $412,200 | $104,200 | $308,000 |
| 2015 | $5,730 | $393,700 | $95,000 | $298,700 |
| 2014 | $5,730 | $400,800 | $89,900 | $310,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map