3120 Wiley Post Ave Anchorage, AK 99517
Turnagain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Wiley Post Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517 and is currently estimated at $398,108, approximately $447 per square foot. 3120 Wiley Post Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Hood Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $407,200 | $107,300 | $299,900 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $389,400 | $107,300 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $357,200 | $107,300 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $347,100 | $107,300 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $315,100 | $107,300 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $313,000 | $107,300 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $316,700 | $107,300 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $306,700 | $107,300 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $327,400 | $107,300 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $330,400 | $107,000 | $223,400 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $316,900 | $107,000 | $209,900 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $291,500 | $107,000 | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map