31201 Eagle Crest Ln Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $1,069,246 - $1,538,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31201 Eagle Crest Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $1,310,062, approximately $513 per square foot. 31201 Eagle Crest Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Hart Roger W Hart Becky J
Bought by
Temple David P and Temple Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$82,523
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$1,227,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Elkins John and Elkins Terry
Bought by
Hart Roger W and Hart Becky J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Interest Rate
6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple David P | $495,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hart Roger W | $317,000 | Colorado National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temple David P | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Roger W | $253,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $64,779 | $14,569 | $50,210 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $62,494 | $15,176 | $47,318 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $62,494 | $15,176 | $47,318 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $50,728 | $14,051 | $36,677 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $52,187 | $14,455 | $37,732 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $49,625 | $14,741 | $34,884 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $49,625 | $14,741 | $34,884 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $44,628 | $11,161 | $33,467 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $44,628 | $11,161 | $33,467 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $43,464 | $10,868 | $32,596 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $43,464 | $10,868 | $32,596 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $37,675 | $12,028 | $25,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map