31202 N Head Dr Spring, TX 77386
Imperial Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,382 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31202 N Head Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $249,596, approximately $169 per square foot. 31202 N Head Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kaufman Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Peters Frank M and Peters Brittni S
Bought by
Warren Debbie and Warren Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Wong Andy
Bought by
Peters Frank M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2012
Sold by
Wong Sing and Wong Mei Wan
Bought by
Wong Andy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Cheong Sumiawaty
Bought by
Wong Sing and Wong Mei Wan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Builders Reconstruction Company Inc
Bought by
Cheong Sumiawaty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Debbie | -- | Startex Title | |
| Peters Frank M | -- | Chicago Title Conroe | |
| Wong Andy | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Sing | -- | American Title Company | |
| Cheong Sumiawaty | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Frank M | $104,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Sing | $35,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheong Sumiawaty | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $218,720 | $50,000 | $168,720 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $237,889 | $50,000 | $187,889 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $238,780 | $50,000 | $188,780 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $221,790 | $10,800 | $210,990 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $169,610 | $10,800 | $158,810 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $155,280 | $10,800 | $144,480 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $158,810 | $10,800 | $148,010 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $147,580 | $10,800 | $136,780 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $147,580 | $10,800 | $136,780 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $141,470 | $10,800 | $130,670 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $138,800 | $10,800 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $124,480 | $10,800 | $113,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map