31203 Eastside Dr Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31203 Eastside Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $428,216, approximately $334 per square foot. 31203 Eastside Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2007
Sold by
Starner Lewis H and Starner Grace E
Bought by
Lorts Leslie K and Lorts Melissa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorts Leslie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $45,280 | $10,830 | $34,450 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $39,750 | $9,576 | $30,174 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $39,290 | $9,120 | $30,170 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $38,342 | $16,091 | $22,251 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $36,252 | $15,593 | $20,659 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $36,252 | $15,593 | $20,659 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $36,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $36,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $34,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $34,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $34,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map