$237,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

3121 Dolphin Dr Sebring, FL 33870

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,226 Sq Ft
10,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$193 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. Split floor plan master has a large walk in closet, and a private bathroom with a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms with their own bathroom. New White cabinets, brand new appliances in stainless steel and a two tier bar top island. The indoor laundry room is off the garage, easy access with groceries to the kitchen! Large screened in porch in the back to enjoy your morning coffee or beautiful weather with out the bugs. Located close to shopping, restaurants, and medical offices. Come see this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Dean

RE/MAX REALTY PLUS License #3056833 Listed on: 12/19/2025

RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Nelson

Keller Williams of Highlands County License #3232487

Keller Williams of Highlands County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,508

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-10-34-28-010-0000-5390

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,508

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: From Hwy 27 and Valerie Blvd, Head east on Valerie Blvd, make a left on Dolphin Dr and the house is on the left
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Unfurnished, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1226.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Not Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Sebring High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sebring Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-10-34-28-010-0000-5390
  • Zoning Description: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2507.84
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-5.16%
Views
126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2018
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2014
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$89,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-10.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.54%
Original Mortgage
$80,910
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Flores Carlos and Flores Moyet Carlos
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Howard Builders Inc
Bought by
Flores Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $237,000 Heartland Title
Warranty Deed $140,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $89,900 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Trustee Deed $50,100 None Available
Corporate Deed $108,000 Advanced Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $112,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,910 New Conventional
Previous Owner $86,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $21,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $237,000 -3.2% $193 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $200 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Rented $975 -99.3% --
02/14/2021 02/14/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Sold $140,000 -3.4% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2018 07/10/18 For Sale $144,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
05/28/2015 05/28/15 For Rent $975 0.0% --
04/08/2014 04/08/14 Sold $89,900 -10.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2014 03/01/14 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2014 01/08/14 For Sale $99,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,508 $189,581 $12,000 $177,581
2024 $2,345 $174,933 $11,000 $163,933
2023 $2,345 $142,557 $0 $0
2022 $2,256 $155,468 $8,000 $147,468
2021 $2,031 $117,815 $4,400 $113,415
2020 $1,875 $108,555 $0 $0
2019 $1,846 $106,580 $0 $0
2018 $1,394 $75,935 $0 $0
2017 $1,254 $68,526 $0 $0
2016 $1,255 $66,862 $0 $0
2015 $1,130 $60,600 $0 $0
2014 $1,160 $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 320220

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-10-34-28-010-0000-5390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.