3121 E Lark St Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 E Lark St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $273,208, approximately $143 per square foot. 3121 E Lark St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $28,180 | $6,840 | $21,340 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $25,350 | $4,850 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $25,350 | $4,850 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $22,520 | $4,850 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $22,520 | $4,850 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $22,030 | $4,850 | $17,180 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $22,030 | $4,850 | $17,180 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $20,620 | $4,850 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $20,620 | $4,850 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $20,620 | $4,850 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $20,620 | $4,850 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $20,620 | $4,850 | $15,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map