3121 Ethan Allen Rd Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Ethan Allen Rd, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $407,715, approximately $125 per square foot. 3121 Ethan Allen Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Smuts Charles B
Bought by
Carter Catrina and Catrina Carter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Warner Luther N
Bought by
Smuts Charles B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2005
Sold by
Smith Cecil Emmet
Bought by
Smuts Charles B and Cecil Emmet Smith Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Catrina | $180,000 | Village Title | |
| Smuts Charles B | -- | None Available | |
| Smuts Charles B | -- | Real Living Title | |
| Smith Cecil Emmet | -- | Real Living Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,390 | $108,032 | $20,857 | $87,175 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $108,032 | $20,857 | $87,175 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $75,964 | $14,483 | $61,481 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $75,964 | $14,483 | $61,481 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $75,960 | $14,480 | $61,480 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $61,170 | $16,460 | $44,710 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $61,170 | $16,460 | $44,710 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $61,170 | $16,460 | $44,710 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $61,170 | $16,460 | $44,710 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $61,170 | $16,460 | $44,710 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $61,170 | $16,460 | $44,710 |
| 2013 | $4,249 | $61,530 | $16,460 | $45,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map