NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3121 Hilton Ct Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $799,779 - $856,000

7 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,603 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2014

Last sale price $449,667 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,037 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
  • Clubhouse
  • Wooded Lot
  • Greenbrier Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of July 2014

Pre-sale

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Rawls

Meybohm - New Home Div. License #150200 Listed on: 01/21/2014

Co-Listed By

Beth Lannae-rainey

Meybohm - New Home Div. License #202239

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathie Richards

Re/max Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5,603 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Greenbrier Elementary And Middle School
  • Greenbrier High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 445230.00
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Living Area: 5603.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 79.46
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Utility Sink
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room, Bonus Room, Dining Area, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 5.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Partially Finished

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Park, Playground, Street Lights, Trail(s), See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 551.20
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenbrier
  • High School: Greenbrier
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenbrier

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2014-01-13
  • Parcel#: 29

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2014
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
List Price
$445,230
Sold Price
$449,667
Premium/Discount to List
$4,437
1%
Current Estimated Value
$817,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$367,778
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$441,500
Outstanding Balance
$336,291
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$481,154

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunham Weldon D $449,700 --
Dunham Weldon D $449,667 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunham Weldon D $441,500
Closed Dunham Weldon D $441,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2014 07/30/14 Sold $449,667 +1.0% $80 / Sq Ft
01/21/2014 01/21/14 For Sale $445,230 -- $79 / Sq Ft
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,580 $317,444 $37,304 $280,140
2024 $7,047 $281,738 $35,304 $246,434
2023 $7,047 $260,281 $31,104 $229,177
2022 $6,446 $247,864 $28,804 $219,060
2021 $5,980 $219,806 $25,204 $194,602
2020 $5,702 $205,288 $23,604 $181,684
2019 $5,602 $201,687 $28,104 $173,583
2018 $5,542 $198,840 $28,104 $170,736
2017 $5,259 $187,993 $25,604 $162,389
2016 $4,937 $183,033 $25,880 $157,153
2015 $4,860 $179,867 $25,180 $154,687
2014 $579 $21,200 $21,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98084822

Hive MLS

APN: 065-1196

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.