3121 Mountain Crest Ct Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $1,203,000 - $1,625,994
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Mountain Crest Ct, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $1,382,499, approximately $189 per square foot. 3121 Mountain Crest Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Majestic Fields School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster Marty S | -- | 1St Liberty Title Lc | |
| Pmt Npl Financing 2014 1 | -- | Servicelink | |
| Pennymac Holdings Llc | $640,000 | None Available | |
| Karchner Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Kartchner Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Andrus Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Kartchner Derek J | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Kartchner Derek J | -- | First Title Of Utah |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewster Marty S | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kartchner Derek J | $875,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $705,320 | $178,200 | $527,120 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $669,680 | $184,800 | $484,880 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $646,250 | $115,500 | $530,750 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $836,200 | $140,000 | $696,200 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $696,900 | $105,000 | $591,900 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $705,700 | $95,000 | $610,700 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $356,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $331,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $330,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $307,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,777 | $330,385 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1290 E Royal Sunset Rd Unit 34
- 1205 Nazareth Dr S
- 3293 S Noble Dr
- 1935 S Dr
- 1927 Queens Ct Unit 4259
- 1853 S Queens Garden Dr Unit 4252
- 3169 S Pecos Dr
- 2927 S Majestic Court Dr
- 3066 Kings Court Ln
- 1067 E Bronco Dr
- 3628 S Noble Dr
- 823 Majestic Dr
- 914 Black Oak Dr
- 1141 E Lost Ridge Dr
- 2976 S Camino Real
- 751 Majestic Dr
- 2909 S Kate Ln
- 831 Queensridge Dr
- 1362 E Silver Shadows Dr
- 1362 E Silver Shadows Dr Unit 122
- 1821 Mountain Crest Ct
- 3121 Mountain Crest Cir Unit 312
- 3154 Mountain Crest Ct
- 3154 Mountain Crest Cir
- 3163 Mountain Crest Cir
- 1385 E Majestic
- 1385 Majestic Dr
- 3130 Mountain Crest Ct
- 3130 Mountain Crest Cir
- 1405 Majestic Dr
- 1259 Majestic Dr
- 3075 Regal Ct
- 1427 E Majestic View Dr
- 1354 Majestic Dr
- 1354 E Majestic
- 1330 Majestic Dr
- 1427 Majestic Dr Unit 3
- 1427 Majestic Dr
- 1386 Majestic Dr
- 1306 Majestic Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.