3121 N Seacrest Blvd Boynton Beach, FL 33435
San Castle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 N Seacrest Blvd, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 and is currently estimated at $331,954, approximately $267 per square foot. 3121 N Seacrest Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Rolling Green Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Keszthelyi Tibor S
Bought by
Keszthelyi Tibor S and Keszthelyi Daniel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keszthelyi Tibor S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keszthelyi Tibor S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $53,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $756 | $52,471 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $719 | $50,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $799 | $49,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $48,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $761 | $47,355 | $0 | $0 |