3121 NW 25th Ave Miami, FL 33142
Melrose Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,259 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 NW 25th Ave, Miami, FL 33142 and is currently estimated at $631,815, approximately $361 per square foot. 3121 NW 25th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Brownsville Middle School, and Miami Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Adalberto
Bought by
Rlt Rodriguez Adalberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Adalberto and Rodriguez Angelica
Bought by
Rodriguez Adalberto and Rodriguez Angelica D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Rodriguez Adalberto | -- | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Adalberto | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,592 | $358,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $326,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,061 | $296,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $270,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $245,982 | $145,497 | $100,485 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $238,864 | $138,222 | $100,642 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $136,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $130,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $79,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $74,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $66,794 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map