3121 Patrick Place Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,659
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Patrick Place, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $521,421, approximately $196 per square foot. 3121 Patrick Place is a home with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
American Intl Relocation Sln Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Summer and Hernandez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,081
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Hanson Robert Lavell and Hanson Gloria Jean
Bought by
Stralow Joshua and Stralow Kalyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Randall L Henson Homes Llc
Bought by
Hanson Robert Lavell and Hanson Gloria Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
M Jackson Construction I Ltd
Bought by
Randall L Henson Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Summer | -- | None Available | |
| American Intl Relocation Sln Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stralow Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Robert Lavell | -- | Stc | |
| Randall L Henson Homes Llc | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Summer | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stralow Joshua | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall L Henson Homes Llc | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $480,100 | $37,240 | $442,860 |
| 2024 | $6,044 | $485,020 | $37,240 | $447,780 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $473,020 | $37,240 | $435,780 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $481,710 | $37,240 | $444,470 |
| 2021 | $8,562 | $491,450 | $37,240 | $454,210 |
| 2019 | $8,665 | $457,690 | $37,240 | $451,700 |
| 2018 | $8,090 | $416,080 | $37,240 | $378,840 |
| 2017 | $7,823 | $402,360 | $37,240 | $365,120 |
| 2016 | $7,590 | $389,670 | $37,240 | $352,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $417,870 | $37,240 | $380,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $344,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map