Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Hudnall
PARAGON, REALTORS
(903) 815-4068
90 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $351,925
This exquisite French Country style home, built by reputable Sofey Construction, welcomes you with its undeniable charm. Step inside and be captivated by the quality design features that adorn every room. The hand scarped wood flooring adds warmth and character, while the faux finished walls with intricate artist details create elegance & ambiance. Designer light fixtures illuminate the space, further enhancing the stylish interiors. You'll love the custom furniture style cabinetry with upgraded lighting features, large island adds a touch of luxury to the kitchen. Additional amenities include fresh paint, professionally landscaped and much more. With its open layout and spacious eat-in kitchen, this home is ideal for both entertaining and comfortable living. Freshly Painted Inside and Outside And A Newer Premium Roof. Sherman is a great place to call home. Less than an hour to the Metroplex. Call for a Tour Today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PARAGON, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 903-893-8174 License #0475849 Listed on: 02/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Ronald D | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Becker Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Hagan Steven Douglas | -- | Red River Title Co | |
| Ben Dye Company Inc | -- | Chapin Title Co Inc | |
| Robinson Larry M | -- | Chapin Title Co Inc | |
| Sofey Construction & Design | -- | Red River Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Becker Susan | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagan Steven Douglas | $202,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Ben Dye Company Inc | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Larry M | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sofey Construction & Design | $140,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -1.6% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +1.6% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | +5.3% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | For Sale | $360,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,176 | $293,902 | $49,854 | $244,048 |
| 2024 | $7,176 | $327,202 | $51,318 | $275,884 |
| 2023 | $6,747 | $307,282 | $40,615 | $266,667 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $259,364 | $36,865 | $222,499 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $234,238 | $36,865 | $197,373 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $231,248 | $36,865 | $194,383 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $225,339 | $24,516 | $200,823 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $225,339 | $24,516 | $200,823 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $215,698 | $24,516 | $191,182 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $193,178 | $24,516 | $168,662 |
| 2015 | $0 | $204,056 | $22,778 | $181,278 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,323 | $22,778 | $167,545 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Hudnall
PARAGON, REALTORS
(903) 815-4068
90 in this area
164 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wayne Myers
Keller Williams Prosper Celina
(469) 403-3163
4 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeff Dowden
Real Broker, LLC
(903) 821-4557
27 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20836589
APN: 261783
Ask me questions while you tour the home.