3121 Sequoia Dr Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $341,202 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Sequoia Dr, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $372,051, approximately $137 per square foot. 3121 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Elementary School, and Rochester Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $235,000 | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $165,900 | -- | |
| -- | $165,900 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,748 | $97,880 | $13,658 | $84,222 |
| 2023 | $6,349 | $89,404 | $12,475 | $76,929 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $84,283 | $11,834 | $72,449 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $81,127 | $11,391 | $69,736 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $81,249 | $11,408 | $69,841 |
| 2019 | $5,689 | $80,965 | $11,368 | $69,597 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $78,734 | $11,313 | $67,421 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $77,716 | $11,167 | $66,549 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $76,582 | $11,004 | $65,578 |
| 2015 | $5,347 | $75,666 | $10,872 | $64,794 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $75,178 | $10,802 | $64,376 |
| 2013 | $4,858 | $69,675 | $10,803 | $58,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map