3121 Sylvanie St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,962 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Sylvanie St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $129,991, approximately $150 per square foot. 3121 Sylvanie St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Skaith Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
N & M Thompson Properties Llc
Bought by
Logston Jerry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Carrillo Alexander and Carrillo Chelsea Linn
Bought by
N & M Thompson Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Parrish Daniel W and Parrish Gail D
Bought by
Carrillo Alexander and Dolan Carrillo Chelsea Linn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,747
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logston Jerry Lee | -- | St Joseph Title Llc | |
| N & M Thompson Properties Llc | -- | St Joseph Title Llc | |
| Carrillo Alexander | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Alexander | $40,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $8,870 | $2,570 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $598 | $8,270 | $2,570 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $598 | $8,270 | $2,570 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $553 | $8,270 | $2,570 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $555 | $8,270 | $2,570 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $552 | $8,270 | $2,570 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $533 | $8,270 | $2,570 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $482 | $8,270 | $2,570 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $478 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $466 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map