Estimated Value: $438,000 - $493,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Wheaton Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $460,656, approximately $196 per square foot. 3121 Wheaton Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Harbison Mark R and Harbison Jeanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Outstanding Balance
$134,836
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Orchard Trail Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Outstanding Balance
$134,836
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,820
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbison Mark R | $226,100 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $60,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbison Mark R | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,370 | $126,651 | $33,250 | $93,401 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $91,462 | $25,778 | $65,685 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $91,462 | $25,778 | $65,685 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $91,462 | $25,778 | $65,685 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $80,720 | $22,750 | $57,970 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $80,720 | $22,750 | $57,970 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $80,720 | $22,750 | $57,970 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $74,830 | $21,160 | $53,670 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $74,830 | $21,160 | $53,670 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $74,830 | $21,160 | $53,670 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $72,420 | $20,480 | $51,940 |
| 2013 | $4,324 | $72,420 | $20,480 | $51,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map