$369,900
SOLD MAR 26, 2026
Last list price

31214 Windcrest Park Ln Spring, TX 77386

Imperial Oaks Neighborhood
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,853 Sq Ft
7,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$130 Per Sq Ft

43 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

SPACIOUS REMODELED HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION! THIS move-in ready property BOASTS A NEW ROOF.!!!!..
Don't miss out on this GREAT PRICED fantastic David Weekly Home that is 5bd/3.5 bth home in a prime location! Close to shopping and Kaufman elementary, fresh paint, updated baths, new carpet, and more. The spacious 2853 sqft home and includes new faux wood blinds, landscaping, and garage repairs. With great updates and a convenient location, this property is a must-see! Contact us today to schedule a viewing before it's gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Shannonhouse

Walzel Properties - The Woodlands License #0571469 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Walzel Properties - The Woodlands

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Chatham

Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #0563262

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,584

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,853 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Imperial Oaks Park Poa, Phone Number (281) 296-8000
  • Built by David Weekly
  • Imperial Oaks Park 07 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,584

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1787
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Imperial Oaks Park 07
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:314508
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2853.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: David Weekly
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Pool
  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Imperial Oaks Park POA
  • Phone: 281-296-8000
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: KAUFMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: IRONS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 61210706600
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8584.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$369,900
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.89%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
At Home Partners 1 Lp
Bought by
Shannonhouse Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
At Home Partners 1 Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Watkins Jack E and Watkins Maria S
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Watkins Jack E and Watkins Maria S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,826
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vendors Lien -- --
Trustee Deed $154,951 --
Vendors Lien -- Priority Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,000 VA
Previous Owner $132,000 Assumption
Previous Owner $132,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $149,826 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $369,900 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
03/19/2022 03/19/22 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Price Changed $2,750 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Price Changed $2,875 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 For Rent $3,000 +50.0% --
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
07/22/2017 07/22/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,584 $375,000 $68,000 $307,000
2024 $8,584 $376,742 $68,000 $308,742
2023 $8,074 $347,310 $68,000 $279,310
2022 $8,468 $331,430 $25,000 $306,430
2021 $6,987 $252,920 $25,000 $227,920
2020 $7,178 $248,890 $25,000 $223,890
2019 $7,502 $253,080 $25,000 $228,080
2018 $6,861 $231,430 $25,000 $206,430
2017 $6,900 $231,430 $25,000 $206,430
2016 $6,900 $231,430 $25,000 $206,430
2015 $6,471 $227,340 $25,000 $202,340
2014 $6,471 $212,020 $25,000 $187,020

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23767873

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6121-07-06600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.