Estimated Value: $163,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31216 Tower Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $224,134, approximately $239 per square foot. 31216 Tower Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including United Elementary School, United High School, and Salem Wesleyan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Zimmerman William A
Bought by
Snyder Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,471
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,663
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Ryan | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Ryan | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $55,130 | $9,030 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $42,740 | $7,000 | $35,740 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $42,740 | $7,000 | $35,740 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $42,810 | $7,000 | $35,810 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $33,360 | $6,550 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $34,660 | $6,550 | $28,110 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $34,660 | $6,550 | $28,110 |
| 2018 | $851 | $22,960 | $5,950 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $851 | $22,960 | $5,950 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $867 | $23,140 | $6,270 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $867 | $23,140 | $6,270 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $820 | $23,140 | $6,270 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map