3122 7th St SW Canton, OH 44710
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 7th St SW, Canton, OH 44710 and is currently estimated at $85,748, approximately $74 per square foot. 3122 7th St SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Cedar Elementary School, and McGregor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Debbie L
Bought by
Wilson Eric S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Eric S | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,800 | $3,190 | $15,610 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,800 | $3,190 | $15,610 |
| 2023 | $840 | $14,040 | $2,910 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $818 | $14,040 | $2,910 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $827 | $14,040 | $2,910 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $740 | $11,240 | $2,420 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $646 | $11,240 | $2,420 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map