3122 Brahman Dr Manvel, TX 77578
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $577,974
Studio
4
Baths
5,048
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 Brahman Dr, Manvel, TX 77578 and is currently estimated at $514,994, approximately $102 per square foot. 3122 Brahman Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Dr. Red Duke Elementary School, DR Ronald E McNair Junior High School, and Shadow Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Rose Tabitha and Rose Richard
Bought by
Rose Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Royce Homes Lp
Bought by
Rose Richard and Rose Tabitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,929
Outstanding Balance
$41,716
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Tabitha | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Richard | -- | Stewart Title Houston |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Richard | $69,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,392 | $537,230 | $45,040 | $492,190 |
| 2023 | $12,392 | $527,060 | $45,040 | $482,020 |
| 2022 | $13,660 | $509,000 | $36,030 | $472,970 |
| 2021 | $10,923 | $383,360 | $36,030 | $347,330 |
| 2020 | $11,174 | $383,360 | $36,030 | $347,330 |
| 2019 | $11,403 | $379,960 | $36,030 | $343,930 |
| 2018 | $11,508 | $376,460 | $36,030 | $340,430 |
| 2017 | $12,081 | $387,810 | $36,030 | $351,780 |
| 2016 | $11,379 | $365,280 | $36,030 | $329,250 |
| 2015 | $10,640 | $301,100 | $36,030 | $265,070 |
| 2014 | $10,640 | $320,180 | $36,030 | $284,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map