3122 County Road 2100 E Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $206,871 - $679,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 County Road 2100 E, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $355,468, approximately $197 per square foot. 3122 County Road 2100 E is a home with nearby schools including Gifford Grade School and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Bergman Rodney and Bergman Peggy L
Bought by
Peggy L Bergman Revocable Trust and Bergman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy L Bergman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $62,500 | $8,760 | $53,740 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $58,800 | $8,050 | $50,750 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $56,200 | $7,550 | $48,650 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $53,780 | $7,080 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $52,310 | $6,790 | $45,520 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $51,170 | $6,570 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $50,160 | $6,370 | $43,790 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $49,580 | $6,240 | $43,340 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $48,010 | $5,940 | $42,070 |
| 2016 | $4,897 | $68,510 | $5,730 | $62,780 |
| 2015 | $5,149 | $66,670 | $5,530 | $61,140 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $65,260 | $5,370 | $59,890 |
| 2013 | $4,938 | $65,260 | $5,370 | $59,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map