3122 E Edgemere Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,293 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 E Edgemere Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $281,823, approximately $218 per square foot. 3122 E Edgemere Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Malone Allan F
Bought by
Malone Camille M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Camille M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,988 | $209,600 | $42,300 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $209,600 | $42,300 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $154,600 | $33,900 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $154,600 | $33,900 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $154,600 | $33,900 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $154,600 | $33,900 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $126,900 | $33,900 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $126,900 | $33,900 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $126,900 | $33,900 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $126,900 | $33,900 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $126,900 | $33,900 | $93,000 |
| 2013 | $2,548 | $121,600 | $33,900 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map