3122 E Meadowmere St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $242,979
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $236,495, approximately $152 per square foot. 3122 E Meadowmere St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
George E Fisher And Mardell J Fisher Tru
Bought by
Newton Marie Rachele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Fisher George E and Fisher Mardell
Bought by
Fisher George E and Fisher Mardell J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Totter Jo Ellen
Bought by
Fisher George E and Fisher Mardell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Marie Rachele | -- | -- | |
| Fisher George E | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher George E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $29,090 | $5,700 | $23,390 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $26,330 | $4,750 | $21,580 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $26,330 | $4,750 | $21,580 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $23,140 | $4,750 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $23,140 | $4,750 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $21,620 | $4,750 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $21,620 | $4,750 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $19,340 | $3,800 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $18,750 | $3,800 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $18,750 | $3,800 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $18,750 | $3,800 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | $990 | $18,090 | $3,800 | $14,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map