3122 E Tybalt Ct Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 E Tybalt Ct, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $712,949, approximately $243 per square foot. 3122 E Tybalt Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Siena Magnet School, Victory Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Alderson George C and Alderson Karin
Bought by
Chris And Karin Alderson Family Trust and Alderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris And Karin Alderson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $651,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $628,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $591,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $678,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $506,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $420,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $395,900 | $0 | $0 |