3122 Fm 155 Weimar, TX 78962
Estimated Value: $508,796 - $1,154,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,474
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 Fm 155, Weimar, TX 78962 and is currently estimated at $791,932, approximately $320 per square foot. 3122 Fm 155 is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Weimar Elementary School, Weimar Junior High School, and Weimar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $457,875 | $138,250 | $378,580 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $519,020 | $138,250 | $380,770 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $492,580 | $124,130 | $368,450 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $363,980 | $87,890 | $276,090 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $315,380 | $65,190 | $250,190 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $308,140 | $65,190 | $242,950 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $319,780 | $76,250 | $243,530 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $301,290 | $65,190 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $261,230 | $54,420 | $206,810 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $248,310 | $47,010 | $201,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,930 | $43,130 | $195,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,240 | $43,130 | $190,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map