31228 Nandua Dr Painter, VA 23420
Estimated Value: $386,754 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31228 Nandua Dr, Painter, VA 23420 and is currently estimated at $492,439, approximately $338 per square foot. 31228 Nandua Dr is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Pungoteague Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Palmer Edwin A and Palmer Joan V
Bought by
Koerner Keith R and Koerner Marlene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,355
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$355,084
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koerner Keith R | $175,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koerner Keith R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $343,200 | $36,300 | $306,900 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $343,200 | $36,300 | $306,900 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $257,700 | $34,100 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $257,700 | $34,100 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $249,000 | $34,100 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $249,000 | $34,100 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $233,000 | $34,100 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $233,000 | $34,100 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $235,100 | $34,100 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $235,100 | $34,100 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $239,400 | $34,100 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $239,400 | $34,100 | $205,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $245,100 | $34,100 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map