3123 142nd Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $844,533
4
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sq Ft
$844,533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 142nd Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $844,533, approximately $844,533 per square foot. 3123 142nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Hudson Gregory C
Bought by
Bridge Point Sumner South Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Hudson Gregory C
Bought by
City Of Sumner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Point Sumner South Llc | $560,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Sumner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $705,000 | $705,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $7,290 | $705,000 | $705,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $705,000 | $705,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $491,100 | $491,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $444,500 | $444,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $358,300 | $357,300 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $275,800 | $274,800 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $250,800 | $249,800 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $243,300 | $212,300 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $3,481 | $243,300 | $212,300 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | $3,481 | $243,300 | $212,300 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map