3123 Aviamar Cir Naples, FL 34114
Fiddler's Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $563,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Aviamar Cir, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $518,016, approximately $246 per square foot. 3123 Aviamar Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Investments Ltd
Bought by
Trillo Joseph and Trillo Marilyn Cocozza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Investments Ltd
Bought by
Trillo Joseph A and Trillo Marilynn Cocozza
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Richard H and Thompson Nina L
Bought by
Thompson Investments Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Gbfc Development Ltd
Bought by
Thompson Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trillo Joseph | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trillo Joseph A | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Investments Ltd | $479,500 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Richard H | $611,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |