3123 Barclay St Baltimore, MD 21218
Abell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,274
Studio
1
Bath
2,850
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Barclay St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $768,274, approximately $269 per square foot. 3123 Barclay St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Barclay Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Mt Moriah Church Of God In Christ
Bought by
River Of Life Ministry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,657
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Adonai Ministries Inc
Bought by
Mtmoriah Church Of God In Christ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Second Antioch Baptist Church Inc
Bought by
Adonai Ministries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Of Life Ministry | $110,000 | Integrity Title & Escrow Co | |
| Mtmoriah Church Of God In Christ | $233,000 | -- | |
| Adonai Ministries Inc | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | River Of Life Ministry | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $436,300 | $53,900 | $382,400 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $382,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $329,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,502 | $275,500 | $53,900 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $270,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $265,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $259,800 | $53,900 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $256,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,960 | $252,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map