3123 Bluff Oak Dr Cary, NC 27519
Amberly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $786,562
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $754,891, approximately $232 per square foot. 3123 Bluff Oak Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Morrison Daryl K and Morrison Lisa R
Bought by
Simpson Zebe Julian and Crabtree Melane Hardin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,663
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$566,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Morrison Daryl K and Morrison Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,840
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Zebe Julian | $467,000 | None Available | |
| Morrison Daryl K | $381,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Zebe Julian | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Daryl K | $361,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $727,625 | $200,000 | $527,625 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $727,625 | $200,000 | $527,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map