3123 Higgins Dr Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $90,729 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Higgins Dr, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $119,910, approximately $99 per square foot. 3123 Higgins Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Sherwood Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Conyers Danny Hugh and Conyers Sue H
Bought by
Darrow Brian and Darrow Kristie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1974
Sold by
Tyson Ronnie and Tyson Dian
Bought by
Conyers Danny and Conyers Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrow Brian | $49,500 | -- | |
| Conyers Danny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $26,640 | $4,800 | $21,840 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $26,640 | $4,800 | $21,840 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $26,640 | $4,800 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $26,640 | $4,800 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $26,640 | $4,800 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $26,640 | $4,800 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $26,400 | $4,800 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $26,400 | $4,800 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $26,400 | $4,800 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $26,400 | $4,800 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $26,400 | $4,800 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $26,400 | $4,800 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map