Seller's Agent in 2025
Gail Medina
Intero River Oaks Office
(713) 568-2389
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $248,000
Conveniently located minutes from I-45 and Cypresswood. Near shopping, parks, fine dinning and Top Golf! Established neighborhood with great neighbors. One story home is handicap friendly. High ceiling with fireplace in living room. Spacious primary bedroom w/ ensuite double vanity, brand new shower and vanity. Laundry Room conveniently located inside the home. Easy living in this spacious home, with 2 car garage. Open Concept Kitchen with the bar overlooking the breakfast area and living room. Never flooded home. Located in Klein Recognized School District. This beautiful home is ready for entertaining family and friends. New shower with new tile and hardware being installed in primary bathroom. Pictures of updated primary bathroom to come.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intero River Oaks Office License #0640472 Listed on: 12/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andes Angelita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andes Angelita | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maldonado Edith | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andes Angelita | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Edith | $115,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Price Changed | $240,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Rented | $1,800 | +2.9% | -- |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2021 08/08/21 | For Rent | $1,750 | +16.7% | -- |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Rented | $1,500 | -6.3% | -- |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2018 02/11/18 | For Rent | $1,600 | +28.0% | -- |
| 01/28/2012 01/28/12 | Rented | $1,250 | -10.7% | -- |
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2011 11/04/11 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $241,648 | $40,569 | $201,079 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $253,293 | $39,029 | $214,264 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $253,293 | $39,029 | $214,264 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $205,909 | $39,029 | $166,880 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $155,756 | $21,466 | $134,290 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $155,756 | $21,466 | $134,290 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $154,000 | $21,466 | $132,534 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $135,053 | $21,466 | $113,587 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $135,053 | $21,466 | $113,587 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $141,295 | $21,466 | $119,829 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $141,295 | $21,466 | $119,829 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $117,066 | $19,514 | $97,552 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gail Medina
Intero River Oaks Office
(713) 568-2389
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Yoingco
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(832) 286-8636
10 in this area
151 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Giancarlo Yacarine
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
(832) 652-9801
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marcelina Medina
Intero River Oaks Office
(713) 568-2389
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
SUSAN PESL
RA Brokers
27 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Ann Lipsey
Texas Legacy Properties
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15945712
APN: 1234570010006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.