3123 Middlebrook Dr Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $239,641
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Middlebrook Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $221,910, approximately $98 per square foot. 3123 Middlebrook Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Parks Eugene Michael
Bought by
Dogwood Real Estate Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1962
Bought by
Parks and Parks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dogwood Real Estate Investments Llc | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parks | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dogwood Real Estate Investments Llc | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $181,800 | $51,300 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $119,800 | $36,900 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $119,800 | $36,900 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $119,800 | $36,900 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $112,809 | $34,200 | $78,609 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $112,809 | $34,200 | $78,609 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $112,809 | $34,200 | $78,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map