3123 Rose Trace Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $363,021 - $409,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Rose Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $392,005, approximately $149 per square foot. 3123 Rose Trace Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
T D Cox Homes Llc
Bought by
Drummond Christopher and Drummond Mary Cox
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,100
Outstanding Balance
$93,614
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Gracepoint Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Drummond Christopher and Drummond Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Gracepoint Builders Lp
Bought by
Drummond Christopher and Drummond Mary C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Christopher | -- | Great American Title | |
| Drummond Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Drummond Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drummond Christopher | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,827 | $370,104 | $36,671 | $333,433 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $344,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,107 | $313,410 | $36,670 | $338,930 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $284,920 | $36,670 | $296,550 |
| 2021 | $8,285 | $259,020 | $36,670 | $222,350 |
| 2020 | $8,187 | $246,280 | $36,670 | $209,610 |
| 2019 | $8,207 | $241,790 | $36,670 | $205,120 |
| 2018 | $8,207 | $241,790 | $36,670 | $205,120 |
| 2017 | $8,225 | $241,790 | $36,670 | $205,120 |
| 2016 | $8,934 | $262,640 | $36,670 | $225,970 |
| 2015 | $7,639 | $248,140 | $36,670 | $211,470 |
| 2014 | $7,639 | $223,250 | $36,670 | $186,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map