3123 Silvergate Ct Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Silvergate Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $427,785, approximately $324 per square foot. 3123 Silvergate Ct is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Salanoa Monty M and Salanoa Kristin P
Bought by
Edwards Jason and Edwards Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,427
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$334,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Blaznek Thomas S and Blaznek Betsie E
Bought by
Salanoa Monty M and Salanoa Kristin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,610
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Oates William H and Oates Sherry L
Bought by
Blaznek Thomas S and Blaznek Betsie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Salanoa Monty M | -- | -- | |
| Blaznek Thomas S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Jason | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salanoa Monty M | $175,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaznek Thomas S | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $30,866 | $3,716 | $27,150 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $39,753 | $4,955 | $34,798 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $38,517 | $4,955 | $33,562 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $34,718 | $4,955 | $29,763 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $30,967 | $4,955 | $26,012 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $29,181 | $4,955 | $24,226 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $26,415 | $4,955 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $24,934 | $4,249 | $20,685 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $25,526 | $3,204 | $22,322 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $25,104 | $2,969 | $22,135 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $23,667 | $2,969 | $20,698 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $23,650 | $2,969 | $20,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map