Listed by Windermere R.E. Shoreline, Bought with Skyline Properties, Inc.
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,447,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,106 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2020

Last sale price $860,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,577 / mo

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Penny Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of November 2020

Welcome to this custom-built home in Silver Lake! Featuring beautiful kitchen with quartz counters, custom back splash & SS appliances that opens to your family room with fireplace. Vaulted ceilings in open formal dining space, den/office & living room with additional fireplace all complete main floor. Upper level: large owner’s suite with en-suite bath & 2 walk-in closets, 2 more spacious bedrooms & bonus room (4th bed?). 3 car garage, heat pump with A/C, fully fenced yard & more. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clinton Kinzel

Windermere R.E. Shoreline License #73161 Listed on: 09/24/2020

Windermere R.E. Shoreline

Last Buyer's Agent

Tetyana Zelenska

Skyline Properties, Inc. License #105753

Skyline Properties, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1668024

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,474

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,467 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00562800004603

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,474

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,467 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,RangeOven,Refrigerator,Washer,LeasedEquipment
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3106
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Security System, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 3106
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 3106
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Washer

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Dead End Street
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Stone, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System, Partially Fenced
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00562800004603
  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1485
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6467
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Propane
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records
  • LotNumber: 2

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8474

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2020
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Udodik Alex L and Udodik Marina G
Bought by
Ryakhovskly Victor and Ryakhovskly Victor
Seller's Agent
Clinton Kinzel
Windermere R.E. Shoreline
Buyer's Agent
Tetyana Zelenska
Skyline Properties, Inc.
List Price
$829,000
Sold Price
$860,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
3.74%
Current Estimated Value
$1,257,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$397,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$526,555
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,929

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2020
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
List Price
$829,000
Sold Price
$860,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
3.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$526,555
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,929

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ryakhovskly Victor $860,000 Old Republic Title Ltd
Udodik Alex L -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ryakhovskly Victor $600,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $860,000 +3.7% $277 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2020 09/24/20 For Sale $829,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,453 $1,249,900 $485,000 $764,900
2025 $9,532 $1,145,200 $410,000 $735,200
2024 $9,532 $1,054,900 $379,000 $675,900
2023 $9,424 $1,109,400 $435,000 $674,400
2022 $8,360 $862,400 $290,000 $572,400
2020 $8,596 $711,700 $225,000 $486,700
2019 $8,222 $681,900 $200,000 $481,900
2018 $8,114 $620,000 $190,000 $430,000
2017 $7,633 $584,000 $152,000 $432,000
2016 $6,854 $551,200 $133,000 $418,200
2015 $7,033 $538,000 $121,000 $417,000
2013 $616 $42,600 $42,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1668024

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 005628-000-046-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.